Call 1800 20 30 40 (Freecall Australia) or 860 308 6750 (US)

ataköy escort bayanlar ile ilgili tanitim blogu

Privacy Statement

Our commitment to protect your privacy

Freedom Home Loans strives to provide the best possible service to our clients by providing the best possible range of financial products and services. We understand how important it is to protect your personal information. Our Privacy Policy provides you with a commitment to ensure that your rights to your privacy are respected and that any personal information we may collect about you will only be used for the purposes indicated in our policy. It is important to us that you are confident that any personal information we collect or receive will be treated with appropriate respect to ensure protection of your personal information. Our commitment in respect of personal information is to abide by the National Privacy Principles for the protection of personal information as set out in the Privacy Act 1988 and any other relevant law.

Who is Freedom Home Loans?

Freedom Home Loans offers financial products and services within the mortgage industry. We process and assess information relating to property loan applications. We locate lenders suitable to provide loans to you. We also market other products.

Personal information

‘Personal information’ refers to information from which your identity is apparent. This may include information or an opinion about you, and from which your identity can reasonably be ascertained.

Why we collect your personal information

We collect and receive personal information from our clients or from other business referrers in order to conduct our business, including assessing and obtaining approval for loans. From time to time we may offer other products and services. The types of organisations to which we are likely to disclose information about you include other mortgage intermediaries, lenders, valuers, lenders’ mortgage insurers, surveyors, accountants, financial planners, credit reporting agencies, and lawyers. We may also disclose your personal information to any other organisation that may have, or is considering having, an interest in your loan or in our business.

How do we collect your personal information?

Where reasonable and practical, we will only collect your personal information directly from you.

To whom will we disclose your personal information?

Wherever possible, we will inform you at or before the time of collecting your personal information, the types of organisations to whom we intend to disclose your personal information. Prior to disclosing any of your personal information to another organisation, we will take all reasonable steps to satisfy ourselves that:

  • the organisation has a commitment to protecting your personal information at least equal to our commitment; and
  • you have consented to us doing so.

Sometimes we are required or authorised by law to disclose your personal information. Circumstances in which we may disclose your personal information would be to a Court or tribunal in response to a request or in response to a subpoena, or to the Australian Taxation Office/ IRA.

Leave a Reply

esenyurt escort atakoy escort mecidiyekoy escort